Where am I? ... what's on

 

Use your Refresh button to ensure you get the latest updates

March/April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

25

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

and Michael & Hazel Saunderson

26

20:00  -  Week of Ministry - Pastor Denis Lyle

27

20:00  -  Week of Ministry - Pastor Denis Lyle

28

20:00  -  Week of Ministry - Pastor Denis Lyle

29

20:00  -  Week of Ministry - Pastor Denis Lyle

30

20:00  -  Week of Ministry - Pastor Denis Lyle

31

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

19:30-22:00 - SNYC - Saturday Night Youth Club

1

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

6

 

7

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

8

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Mr David Cameron

and HeavenBound

20:00  -  SALT  

9

19:45  -  Oversight Meeting

10

20:00  -  Bible Study

11

20:00  -  Ladies Fellowship - Keith Lindsay

12

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams 

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

13

 

14

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

19:30-22:00 - SNYC - Saturday Night Youth Club

15

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

and George Quinn

16

 

17

20:00  -  Missionary Meeting - Gordon Stewart (Asia Link)

18

19:45  -  Mens Fellowship

 

19:45  -  Let's Yarn Craft Group

19

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams 

 

20:00  -  Missionary Meeting - Colin Hylands (CEF)

20

 

21

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

22

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Mr David Cameron

and Karla Gregg

20:00  -  SALT

23

 

 

24

20:00  -  Bible Study

25

20:00  -  Ladies Fellowship Prayer Meeting

26

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

 

27

28

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

29

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

and Ruth Millar

30